Personal programming a complete guide to a whole new dimension in problem solving ease and power: handheld programming

Texas Instruments Incorporated, Other contributor

1977
See full details

Maker and Role
Texas Instruments Incorporated, Other contributor
Production Date
1977
Description
Getting acquainted, a quick look -- A guided key tour, a look at features and functions -- Using built-in problem solutions, accessing the power of solid-state software -- Programming considerations -- The details, an in-depth analysis of features and functions -- Printer control -- Magnetic cards (TI Programmable 59 only) -- Appendix A: Maintenance and service information -- Appendix B: Error conditions -- Appendix C: Displayed results versus accuracy -- Appendix D: Troubleshooting programs.
Other Name
Personal programming a complete guide to a whole new dimension in problem solving ease and power handheld programming
A complete owner's manual for TI programmable 58/59.
Physical Description
1 volume (various pagings) : illustrations ; 28 cm.
Media/Materials
Accession No
14-5778
Credit Line
Texas Instruments Incorporated. 1977. Personal programming a complete guide to a whole new dimension in problem solving ease and power: handheld programming, 14-5778. Walsh Memorial Library, The Museum of Transport and Technology (MOTAT).
Disclaimer

The development of MOTAT's online platform is a continual process. Records are updated regularly, with new information and images. There may be mistakes or omissions in the information provided and we welcome input from the public.

Related Objects

 Do you know something about this object? Contact us or comment below.


Be the first to comment.