The complete scraperline. Woolridge Manufacturing Division : Continental Copper and Steel Industries Incorporated.

Woolridge Manufacturing Division, Other contributor;  Continental Copper and Steel Industries Incorporated., Other contributor; 


See full details

Maker and Role
Woolridge Manufacturing Division, Other contributor
Continental Copper and Steel Industries Incorporated., Other contributor
Other Name
Cobrettes in Action
Physical Description
1 videocassette (18 minutes) : sound, colour ; 1/2 in.
Accession No
02-1752
Credit Line
Woolridge Manufacturing Division et al. The complete scraperline. Woolridge Manufacturing Division : Continental Copper and Steel Industries Incorporated., 02-1752. Walsh Memorial Library, The Museum of Transport and Technology (MOTAT).
Disclaimer

The development of MOTAT's online platform is a continual process. Records are updated regularly, with new information and images. There may be mistakes or omissions in the information provided and we welcome input from the public.

 Do you know something about this object? Contact us or comment below.


Be the first to comment.