Macintosh LC 575 Computer

Apple Inc., Manufacturer

May 1994
See full details

Details


Maker and Role
Apple Inc., Manufacturer
Production Date
May 1994
Description
Macintosh LC 575 Computer Manufactured in May 1994. Apple Computer Incorporated. Serial Number SG4202FF2GU. Has original packaging and includes, Keyboard with unattached cable, Mouse, Power-cord, Macintosh Essential Box and Four User-Guides/ Warranty Cards. Computer is light brown in colour, as well as key board. There are two disk drives beneath the screen on the monitor.
Other Name
Apple Mac
Media/Materials
Processed Material/Synthetic/Plastic
Processed Material/Metal
Processed Material/Paper
Signature/Marks and Type
Manufactured May 1994. SG4202FF2GU Serial Number
For Sales, Support and Service call. Apple Business Centre. 97 Grafton Rd Grafton Ph 309 8304. Service Contract # 64196 Expires on 10.06.95 Sticker
For Sales, Support and Service Call Apple Business Centre 97 Grafton Rd Grafton Ph 309 8304. Service Contract # NZ 12842 Expires on 10.06.96 Sticker
Accession No
2012.727
Credit Line
Apple Inc.. May 1994. Macintosh LC 575 Computer, 2012.727. The Museum of Transport and Technology (MOTAT).
Maker
Disclaimer

The development of MOTAT's online platform is a continual process. Records are updated regularly, with new information and images. There may be mistakes or omissions in the information provided and we welcome input from the public.

 Do you know something about this object? Contact us or comment below.


Be the first to comment.