The aircraft year book 1950

The Aircraft Industries Association of America Incorporated, Other contributor

[1950]
See full details

Maker and Role
The Aircraft Industries Association of America Incorporated, Other contributor
Production Date
[1950]
Description
Link to Resource (1919 to 1959): http://www.aviation-history.com/acyb/acyb.html Official publication of the Aircraft Industries Association of America Inc. Includes index. Includes advertising.
Other Name
1950 aircraft year book
Aircraft yearbook
The aircraft year book for 1950
Edition/State/Version
Thirty-second annual edition
Physical Description
477 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm.
Media/Materials
Signature/Marks
The Leo White Collection
Property of: A.H.S.N.Z. (Inc.)
Administered by:
Walsh Memorial Aviation Library Ink Stamp
Accession No
5956
Credit Line
The Aircraft Industries Association of America Incorporated. [1950]. The aircraft year book 1950, 5956. Walsh Memorial Library, The Museum of Transport and Technology (MOTAT).
Disclaimer

The development of MOTAT's online platform is a continual process. Records are updated regularly, with new information and images. There may be mistakes or omissions in the information provided and we welcome input from the public.

 Do you know something about this object? Contact us or comment below.


Be the first to comment.