Piet's eye in the sky the story of NZ Aerial Mapping Ltd

Geoff Conly, Author;  New Zealand Aerial Mapping Limited, Other contributor; 

1986
See full details

Maker and Role
Geoff Conly, Author
New Zealand Aerial Mapping Limited, Other contributor
Production Date
1986
Description
Includes bibliographical references and index. "Grantham House Publishing in association with NZ Aerial Mapping Limited"--Title page verso. Piet van Asch established NZ Aerial Mapping Ltd. in 1936.
Other Name
Piet's eye in the sky the story of NZ Aerial Mapping Limited
Piet's eye in the sky the story of New Zealand Aerial Mapping Limited
N.Z. Aerial Mapping Ltd. Hastings
New Zealand Aerial Mapping Limited, Hastings
Piets eye in the sky
ISBN/ISSN
1869340078
Physical Description
xii, 188 pages : illustrations (some colour), facsimiles, maps, portraits (some colour) ; 27 cm.
Media/Materials
Accession No
86-111
Credit Line
Geoff Conly et al. 1986. Piet's eye in the sky the story of NZ Aerial Mapping Ltd, 86-111. Walsh Memorial Library, The Museum of Transport and Technology (MOTAT).
Disclaimer

The development of MOTAT's online platform is a continual process. Records are updated regularly, with new information and images. There may be mistakes or omissions in the information provided and we welcome input from the public.

Related Objects

 Do you know something about this object? Contact us or comment below.


Be the first to comment.