Instructions for Gulton sintered plate, vented, Nickel Cadmium batteries

Gulton Industries Incorporated, Author


See full details

Maker and Role
Gulton Industries Incorporated, Author
Other Name
Gulton instructions for use and care of sintered plate, vented, nickel cadmium storage batteries
Physical Description
9 p. ; 22 cm.
Media/Materials
Signature/Marks
1 year.
Jim Shusler/Mendelsohn.
1-201-548-2800 Hand-written
Accession No
04-4742
Credit Line
Gulton Industries Incorporated. Instructions for Gulton sintered plate, vented, Nickel Cadmium batteries, 04-4742. Walsh Memorial Library, The Museum of Transport and Technology (MOTAT).
Disclaimer

The development of MOTAT's online platform is a continual process. Records are updated regularly, with new information and images. There may be mistakes or omissions in the information provided and we welcome input from the public.

 Do you know something about this object? Contact us or comment below.


Be the first to comment.