Canon Canola F-10 instructions

Canon Camera Company Incorporated, Publisher

[1960s-1970s]
See full details

Maker and Role
Canon Camera Company Incorporated, Publisher
Production Date
[1960s-1970s]
Description
Instruction manual with instructions for using the Canola F-10 calculator. These instructions belong to a calculator in the MOTAT collection which was originally purchased to assist work on the Auckland Rapid Transit scheme, a proposed light railway in Auckland in the 1970s that did not go ahead. This calculator and instruction book continued to be used by the engineer in his work for New Zealand Railways.
Other Name
English edition
Physical Description
15 pages ; 29.5 x 21 cm
Accession No
MSS-2019-51
Credit Line
Canon Camera Company Incorporated. [1960s-1970s]. Canon Canola F-10 instructions, MSS-2019-51. Walsh Memorial Library, The Museum of Transport and Technology (MOTAT).
Disclaimer

The development of MOTAT's online platform is a continual process. Records are updated regularly, with new information and images. There may be mistakes or omissions in the information provided and we welcome input from the public.

Parent Object

 Do you know something about this object? Contact us or comment below.


Be the first to comment.