Commodore Lexcen V6 1993 - 1995

1996
See full details

Production Date
1996
Description
"Covers the Australian designed and built VR Series Holden Commodore, Executive, Acclaim, S, Berlina, Calais, Utility, Statesman models and the VR Toyota Lexcen CSi, VXi and NEwport models which are equipped with 3.8 litre V6 engine" -- Introduction

Introduction - vehicle identification and general specifications - general information - lubrication and maintenance - wheels and tyres - engine tune-up - roadside trouble shooting - engine - cooling system - engine electrical - fuel and engine management - emission control - clutch - manual transmission - automatic transmission - rear axle - steering - front suspension - rear suspension - brakes - body electrical - body and ventilation - conversion tables
Other Name
Commodore statesman VR series
Edition/State/Version
1st ed.
ISBN/ISSN
0855667419
9780855667412
Physical Description
295 pages : illustrations ; 28 cm
Media/Materials
Accession No
PUB-2018-10.3
Credit Line
1996. Commodore Lexcen V6 1993 - 1995, PUB-2018-10.3. Walsh Memorial Library, The Museum of Transport and Technology (MOTAT).
Disclaimer

The development of MOTAT's online platform is a continual process. Records are updated regularly, with new information and images. There may be mistakes or omissions in the information provided and we welcome input from the public.

 Do you know something about this object? Contact us or comment below.


Be the first to comment.